Staff Team

Senior Leadership Team

Mr James Simmons - Headteacher

Mrs Zakiya Dean - Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Annette McAndrew - Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Suzie Amui - Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion/SENDCo)

Leadership Team (LT)

Mrs Dhall - English Leader

Miss Dobrowolski - Maths Leader

Middle Leaders - Wider Leadership Team (WLT)

Mrs Palinda - Arts Champion

Mrs Polewcyzk - EYFS Champion

Mrs Varsani - Computing Champion

Miss Brown - Humanities Champion (Geography & History)

Mrs Schlichter - PE & Sports Champion

Mr Leventhall - PSHE & Wellbeing Champion

Mrs Ali - Science Champion

Premises, Administration and Welfare

Mrs Babhania - Business Manager

Mrs Brutaru - Admin Officer

Mrs Orghidan - Admin & Welfare Assistant

Mr Carlton Martin - Site Supervisor

RA Tech - ICT Support

Teaching Staff

Miss Amrit - Nursery

Mrs Polewcyzk - Reception -RP

Miss Nanjee - Reception - RN

Mrs Miller-Henry - Year 1 - 1M

Mr Thorogood - Year 1 - 1T

Mr Leventhall - Year 2 - 2L

Mrs Palinda - Year 2 - 2P

Mrs Varsani/Mrs Ali - Year 3 - 3AV

Mr Crawford - Year 3 - 3C

Miss Beck - Year 4 - 4B

Miss Dobrowolski - Year 4 - 4D

Mrs Luke - Year 5 - 5L

Ms Omar - Year 5 - 5O

Mrs Dhall - Year 6 - 6D

Mrs Schlichter - Year 6 - 6S

Miss McNeil - Specialist Music teacher

Ms Dardenne - Specialist MFL/French teacher

Support Staff

Mrs McGrath - HLTA

Mrs Barrington - Learning Support Assistant/SMSA

Ms Berry - Nursery Nurse

Mrs Bhimji - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Chaudhry- Learning Support Assistant/SMSA

Mrs Duarte - Learning Support Assistant/SMSA

Mr Ennis - Learning Support Assistant/SMSA

Mrs Garala - Learning Support Assistant/SMSA

Mrs Gosling - Learning Support Assistant/SMSA

Mrs Krasteva - Learning Support Assistant/SMSA

Mrs Patel - Learning Support Assistant/SMSA

Mrs Speller - Learning Support Assistant/SMSA

Mrs Suberu - Learning Support Assistant/SMSA

Mrs Vidurupola - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs White - Learning Support Assistant

SMSA Team

Mrs Girdhar

Mrs Jamadar

Mrs McGagh

Mrs Nazir

Mr Patel

Mrs Roshan

Mrs Unalkat

Peripatetic Music Teachers from Brent Music Service

Mr Nicholas Van Scoyc - Violin (1 day)

Mr Yusuf Khan - Tabla/Harmonium (1 hour)

Mrs Caroline Gardner - Brass (2 hours)

Mr Ivan Melo - Guitar (2 hour)

Mr Tom Neale - Flute (1 hour)

Miss Anna Ryland-Jones - Cello (1 hour)